royal wedding 1923

Congratualtions to Will & Kate who looked beautiful along with all their guests. However its Lady Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon (the Queen's mother) who's dress and bridemaids dresses I have always admired. Although it wasn't exactly figure flattering I really like how it portrayed bohomiean rather than traditonal. Yet it still has a medeival vibe to it.

aubrey beardsley

I always class Aub'z as being 20's as he was well before his time. which was in the late 1800's. He was an amazing illistuator as you can see. who contributed greatly to the Art Nouveau movement. I would love to get one of his pieces tattooed however I wouldn't be happy as he wont be doing it and I dont have a constant tan. 

sippin' martini's

Just found out I have a rail in Afflecks Palace so any Manchester followers please check that out I shall give more you details when its done. It will consist of 10 items including kimonos,converse platforms and other t-shirty bits and bobs. I am making more items to sell online so stay tuned.


These items are now available to buy from my ebay they both have a starting cost of £18 and they were inspired by Christopher Kane. If you are interested please follow this link here .
Yet another hectic week, this week kinda having a mini blockage but I am just having one of them days.  I styled a photoshoot on friday so be expecting pictures from that around the end of may as it was for a magazine, I'm also styling and modelling for a shoot on the 12th which is avant garde british style and I'm also modelling for a friends shop on the 10th so yeah i shall obvs. keep you posted. For now I can't decide whether to bombard you with outfit posts taken from my olympus trip or bore you with the 20s so you decide? PURLEASE 


Heres my attempt at Valley girl gone bad/to Japan. The shoes which are platformed converse style (aren't real converse as they dont do them) pumps are for sale. They're available in 5 different colours -  white (above) black which are the same as the white but in black,baby blue with yellow pink and blue platforms,baby pink with yellow pink and blue platforms and pastel yellow with blue pink and yellow platforms. Each are £60 shipping prices range,however i do ship WORLDWIDE. you can email me at if you are interested

Are available in UK sizes 3-6. For more infomation please follow this link here .CANNOT FIND THEM ANYWHERE BUT JAPAN! far as I'm aware. 

sunglasses: charity shop bag: charity shop necklace: vintage shop jacket: original seed playsuit: avon shoes: original seed

totally tripendicular

I got that 'I wanna watch American rich girl trash' into my head the other night however I wasn't expecting it to be actually alright, considering Nic Cage is in it. After being a major Cage hater I've gotta say it he was like totally frickin' awesome and tottally blew my shit. Usual moral storyline with bits of comedy. However the costume was wonderfully 80's. And I am head over tennis pumps in love with the prom singer (above) skirt and the slutty midget girls jumpsuit. And fine I admitt Nic looks totally cool.


A huge thank you to Afluenza who bought my yellow tie dye kimono and styled it purrfectly.Please check out her blog here. If your intrested in buying a kimono check out my shop here